Board

OFFICERS

Pat McConnell – Chair
FLASH Trucking

Leo Naumann – 1st Vice Chair        Dave Batterman – 2nd Vice Chair
Jeff Foster Trucking                North Central Utility

Chis Dahlby – Secretary        Jon Coca – Treasurer
Kwik Trip                   Diamond Transportation System, Inc.

Neal Kedzie – WMCA President

BOARD MEMBERS

Ray Drake United Parcel Service 2022
Mahlon Gragen ATC Leasing 2022
Michael Hribar Amston Trailer Sales 2022
Chris Schmidt Baker Tilly 2022
Tim Krielkamp Krielkamp Trucking 2022
Cliff Johnson Acuity 2022
Thom Jackson Schneider 2022
Scott Willert America’s Service Line 2022
Mike Holloway Blackhawk Transport 2022
Leo Naumann Jeff Foster Trucking 2022
Craig Olsen Progressive Transportation 2022
Rob Durham Lakeside International 2022
John Schingen Wisconsin Kenworth 2022
Marty Draxler Draxler Transport 2022
Bruce Tielens W.E.L. Companies 2022
Wendy Miles Lighthouse Trucking 2022
Jeff Martell Kriete Group 2022
Dave Batterman North Central Utility 2023
Jeff Stood Quad Transportation Services 2023
Paul Westberg CliftonLarsonAllen 2023
Bob Larsen  J.J. Keller & Associates 2023
Dennis Hilker Dennis Hilker Trucking 2023
Chis Dahlby Kwik Trip 2023
Pat McConnell FLASH Trucking 2023
Teri Kraus BMO Harris Bank 2023
Jerry Schroeder Schroeder Milk Transit 2023
Chris Tanke HNI Risk Services 2023
Curt Reitz Contract Transport Services 2023
Ryan Leslie Fort Transportation 2023
Dan King Marten Transport 2023
John Drake JX Enterprises 2023
Craig Wolf E.H. Wolf & Sons 2023
Herb Ottery Ottery Brothers 2023
John Anderson W&A Distribution Services 2024
Dan Armstrong Truck Country of Wisconsin 2024
Jeff Gerdin Cummins Sales & Service 2024
Marc Wolding H.O. Wolding 2024
Craig Zeller Zeller Transportation 2024
Bob Schmit Paul Schmit Trucking 2024
Jon Coca Diamond Transportation System 2024
Bill Skinner Skinner Transfer 2024
Carrie Legg HUB International 2024
Terry Reed U.S. Special Delivery 2024
John Meier (Motor Coach Rep.) Badger Coaches 2024
Dave Whealon (Tow Rep.) Whealon Towing 2024
Andy Schmidt U.S. Venture 2024
Mike Schwersenska Brakebush Transportation 2024
Tim Kordula Karl’s Transport 2024
Steve Stanaszak Scopelitis 2024
John Every Vita Plus 2024

VACANT                     (WI Movers Association)

ACTIVE PAST CHAIRMEN – All active Past Chairmen have voting rights.

  •    Pauline Jaske – Fairway Transit
  •    Robert Schaupp – L.C.L. Transit Co.
  •    Mike Marquardt – Birchwood Transport
  •    Jim Stowell – Stowell Trucking
  •   Rick Roehl – Roehl Transport

HONORARY DIRECTORS – Must be elected by a two-thirds vote of the Board. Honorary Directors are specifically invited to every board function, but do not have voting rights.

  •    Greg Klimek
  •    Jack McCoy
  •    Mike Natalizio
  •    Everett Roehl
  •    Steve Steffke
  •    Ellen Voie
  •    Evelyn Skinner