WMCA OFFICERS
BOARD MEMBERS
NAME | COMPANY | TERM EXPIRES |
John Anderson | W&A Distribution Services | 2024 |
Dan Armstrong | Truck Country of Wisconsin | 2024 |
Jeff Gerdin | Cummins Sales & Service | 2024 |
Marc Wolding | Bison Transportation | 2024 |
Craig Zeller | Zeller Transportation | 2024 |
Bob Schmit | Paul Schmit Trucking | 2024 |
Jon Coca | Diamond Transportation System | 2024 |
Bill Skinner | Skinner Transfer | 2024 |
Carrie Legg | HUB International | 2024 |
Terry Reed | U.S. Special Delivery | 2024 |
John Meier | Badger Coaches | 2024 |
Dave Whealon | Whealon Towing | 2024 |
Dave Millis | Millis Transport | 2024 |
Mike Schwersenska | Brakebush Transportation | 2024 |
Antonio Hernandez | Certco, Inc. | 2024 |
Steve Stanaszak | Scopelitis | 2024 |
John Tramburg | Vita Plus | 2024 |
Jonathan Chowansky | United Parcel Service | 2025 |
Mike Cotter | ATC Transportaiton | 2025 |
Michael Hribar | Amston Trailer Sales | 2025 |
Chris Schmidt | Baker Tilly | 2025 |
Jill Rettler | Krielkamp Trucking | 2025 |
Cliff Johnson | Acuity | 2025 |
Tom DiSalvi | Schneider | 2025 |
Greg Gmeinder | America’s Service Line | 2025 |
Mike Holloway | Blackhawk Transport | 2025 |
Leo Naumann | Jeff Foster Trucking | 2025 |
Craig Olsen | Progressive Transportation | 2025 |
Rob Durham | Lakeside International | 2025 |
John Schingen | Wisconsin Kenworth | 2025 |
Marty Draxler | Draxler Transport | 2025 |
Bruce Tielens | W.E.L. Companies | 2025 |
Wendy Miles | Lighthouse Trucking | 2025 |
Howie Heaton | Kriete Group | 2025 |
Dave Batterman | North Central Utility | 2026 |
Derrik Ebel | Duplainville Transport | 2026 |
Paul Westberg | CliftonLarsonAllen | 2026 |
Bob Larsen | J.J. Keller & Associates | 2026 |
Dennis Hilker | Dennis Hilker Trucking | 2026 |
Chis Dahlby | Kwik Trip | 2026 |
Josh Marquardt | Birchwood Transport | 2026 |
Teri Kraus | BMO Harris Bank | 2026 |
Jerry Schroeder | Schroeder Milk Transport | 2026 |
Zach Trepanier | HNI Risk Services | 2026 |
Kurt Kruger | NEXT Logistics | 2026 |
Ryan Leslie | Fort Transportation | 2026 |
Dan King | Marten Transport | 2026 |
John Drake | JX Enterprises | 2026 |
Craig Wolf | E.H. Wolf & Sons | 2026 |
Herb Ottery | Ottery Brothers | 2026 |
Rob Sowinski | Capitol North America | 2026 |
ACTIVE PAST CHAIRMEN – All active Past Chairmen have voting rights.
- Pat McConnell – Flash Trucking
- Rick Roehl – Roehl Transport
- Jim Stowell – Stowell Trucking
- Pauline Jaske – Fairway Transit
- Robert Schaupp – L.C.L. Transit Co.
HONORARY DIRECTORS – Elected by a 2/3rds vote of the Board. Honorary Directors are invited to every board function, but do not have voting rights.
- Mike Marquardt
- Mike Natalizio
- Greg Klimek
- Jack McCoy
- Everett Roehl
- Steve Steffke
- Evelyn Skinner