OFFICERS

Rick Roehl – Chair
Roehl Transport

Pat McConnell – 1st Vice Chair         Leo Naumann – 2nd Vice Chair
FLASH Trucking                         Jeff Foster Trucking

Dave Batterman – Secretary        Chis Dahlby – Treasurer
North Central Utility                         Kwik Trip

Neal Kedzie – WMCA President

BOARD MEMBERS

NAME  COMPANY  TERM EXPIRES
Dave Batterman North Central Utility 2020
Jeff Stood Quad Transportation Services 2020
Paul Westberg CliftonLarsonAllen 2020
Luke Hagen Lowell Hagen Trucking 2020
Bob Larsen J.J. Keller & Associates 2020
Dennis Hilker Dennis Hilker Trucking 2020
Peter Hirt Barry Trucking 2020
Chis Dahlby KwikTrip 2020
Robert Leslie Fort Transportation 2020
Pat McConnell FLASH Trucking 2020
Brent Johnson Marten Transport 2020
Teri Kraus BMO Harris Bank 2020
Jerry Schroeder Schroeder Milk Transit 2020
Rick Smith JX Enterprises 2020
Chris Tanke HNI Risk Service 2020
Curt Reitz Contract Transport Services 2020
John Anderson W & A Distribution 2021
Dan Armstrong Truck Country of Wisconsin 2021
Jeff Bennette Thermo King of Southeast WI 2021
Mike Schwersenska Brakebush Transportation 2021
Jeff Gerdin Cummins 2021
Andy Schmidt U.S. Venture 2021
Marc Wolding H.O. Wolding 2021
John Meier Badger Coaches 2021
Craig Zeller Zeller Transportation 2021
Terry Reed U.S. Special Delivery 2021
Rick Roehl Roehl Transport, Inc. 2021
Bob Schmit Paul Schmit Trucking 2021
Jim Van Hefty Klemm Tank Lines 2021
Joe Veriha Veriha Trucking 2021
Carrie Wergin HUB International 2021
Dave Whealon Whealon Towing 2021
Jon Coca Diamond Transportation System, Inc. 2021
Ray Drake United Parcel Service 2022
Mahlon Gragen ATC Leasing 2022
Michael Hribar Amston Trailer Sales 2022
Chris Schmidt Baker Tilly 2022
Steve Downing Krielkamp Trucking 2022
Cliff Johnson Acuity 2022
Mark Sericati Schneider 2022
Scott Willert America’s Service Line 2022
Mike Holloway Blackhawk Transport 2022
Leo Naumann Jeff Foster Trucking 2022
Craig Olsen Progressive Transportation 2022
Rob Durham Lakeside International 2022
John Schingen Wisconsin Kenworth 2022
Jim Stowell Stowell Trucking 2022
Bruce Tielens W.E.L. Companies 2022
Wendy Miles Lighthouse Trucking 2022
Jeff Martell Kriete Group 2022
VACANT (WI Movers Association)

ACTIVE PAST CHAIRMEN – All active Past Chairmen have voting rights.

  •    Pauline Jaske – Fairway Transit
  •    Robert Schaupp – L.C.L. Transit Co.
  •    Evelyn Skinner – Skinner Transfer
  •    Mike Marquardt – Birchwood Transport
  •    Jim Stowell – Stowell Trucking

HONORARY DIRECTORS – Must be elected by a two-thirds vote of the Board. Honorary Directors are specifically invited to every board function, but do not have voting rights.

  •    Greg Klimek
  •    Jack McCoy
  •    Mike Natalizio
  •    Everett Roehl
  •    Steve Steffke
  •    Ellen Voie