OFFICERS

Jim Stowell – Chair
Stowell Trucking

Rick Roehl – 1st Vice Chair         Pat McConnell – 2nd Vice Chair
Roehl Transport                               FLASH Trucking

Leo Naumann – Secretary                        Treasurer
Jeff Foster Trucking                                   VACANT

Neal Kedzie – WMCA President

BOARD MEMBERS

NAME COMPANY TERM EXPIRES
Dave Batterman Badger Utility 2017
John Drake Duplainville Transport 2017
Tony Faust Schenck S.C. 2017
Lowell Hagen Lowell Hagen Trucking 2017
Bob Larsen J.J. Keller & Associates 2017
Dennis Hilker Hilker Trucking 2017
Peter Hirt Barry Trucking 2017
Joel Fasnacht Kwik Trip/Convenience Transportation 2017
Robert Leslie Fort Transportation 2017
Pat McConnell FLASH 2017
John McCutcheon XPO Logistics 2017
VACANT VACANT 2017
VACANT VACANT 2017
Jerry Schroeder Schroeder Milk Transit (WI Milk Haulers Association Seat) 2017
John Schroeder Schroeder Moving & Storage (WI Movers Association Seat) 2017
Rick Smith JX Enterprises 2017
Chris Tanke HNI Risk Service 2017
John Anderson W & A Distribution 2018
Bill Arnold Truck Country of Wisconsin 2018
Jeff Bennette Thermo King of Southeast Wisconsin 2018
Mike Schwersenska Brakebush Transportation 2018
Jeff Gerdin Cummins NPower 2018
VACANT VACANT 2018
Marc Wolding H.O. Wolding 2018
John Meier Badger Coaches (WI Motorcoach Association Seat) 2018
Dan O’Neil Spectrum Insurance Group 2018
Terry Reed U.S. Special Delivery 2018
Rick Roehl Roehl Transport, Inc. 2018
Bob Schmit Paul Schmit Trucking 2018
Jim Van Hefty Klemm Tank Lines 2018
Joe Veriha Veriha Trucking 2018
Carrie Wergin Integrated Risk Solutions 2018
Dave Whealon Whealon Towing (WI Towing Association Seat) 2018
Jon Coca Diamond Transportation System, Inc. 2018
Ray Drake United Parcel Service 2019
Mahlon Gragen ATC Leasing 2019
Mike Hribar Amston Trailer Sales 2019
Jim Jansen Wal*Mart 2019
John Kreilkamp Kreilkamp Trucking 2019
Chad Krueger Acuity Insurance 2019
Paul Kardish Schneider 2019
Tom Mc Clone America’s Service Line 2019
Mike Holloway Blackhawk Transport 2019
Leo Naumann Jeff Foster Trucking 2019
Craig Olsen Progressive Transportation 2019
Bill Reilley Sr. Lakeside International 2019
John Schingen Wisconsin Kenworth 2019
Jim Stowell Stowell Trucking 2019
Bruce Tielens W.E.L. Companies 2019
Ron Vande Zande VZ Trucking 2019
Jeff Martell Kriete Group 2019

ACTIVE PAST CHAIRMEN – All active Past Chairmen have voting rights.

  •    Pauline Jaske – Fairway Transit
  •    Robert Schaupp – L.C.L. Transit Co.
  •    Evelyn Skinner – Skinner Transfer
  •    Mike Marquardt – Birchwood Transport

HONORARY DIRECTORS – Must be elected by a two-thirds vote of the Board. Honorary Directors are specifically invited to every board function, but do not have voting rights.

  •    Bob Kessenich
  •    Greg Klimek
  •    Jack McCoy
  •    Mike Natalizio
  •    Everett Roehl
  •    Steve Steffke
  •    Ellen Voie